More

Bradford & District 8-15 Golf Association

Myson Trophy


Hide Completed Rounds Show Completed Rounds View Rules


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

1st Round
To be played by Mon 27th May  
More info
2nd Round
To be played by Mon 24th Jun  
More info
Quarter Final
To be played by Mon 22nd Jul  
More info
Semi-Final
To be played by Mon 12th Aug  
More info
Final
To be played by Sun 1st Sep  
More info
Winner
Bye                                                                                                                             
Simon Geldard & Richard Hoyle                                                                                                     
Simon Geldard & Richard Hoyle                                                                                                     
 Stephen North & Paul Taylor                                                                            
Stephen North & Paul Taylor  1 Hole                                                                           
Stephen North & Paul Taylor  3&2                                                                           
Phil Brown & Graham Dunn                                                                             
                                                    
Bye                                                   
Adam Stansfield & Ted Stead                                                   
Adam Stansfield & Ted Stead                                                   
 Jamie McLean & Michael Taylor                                                   
Jamie McLean & Michael Taylor  5&4                                                   
Jamie McLean & Michael Taylor  21 Holes                                                   
Ralph Allan & Robert Smith                                                     
                            
Bye                           
Jonathan Baxter & Alexander Crisp  1 Hole                          
Jonathan Baxter & Alexander Crisp                           
 Jonathan Baxter & Alexander Crisp  4&3                         
Darren Beard & Steve Douglas  8&7                         
Darren Beard & Steve Douglas                          
Phil Dodsworth & Joshua Nutting                           
  Jonathan Baxter & Alexander Crisp                          
Bye                           
Martin Clapham & Shaun Lister                           
Martin Clapham & Shaun Lister                           
 Craig Smith & Ryan Smith                           
Thomas W Lockwood & Luke Thomas                            
Craig Smith & Ryan Smith  3&2                           
Craig Smith & Ryan Smith  19 Holes                            
    
Bye    
Stephen Eyles & Thomas REIDY    
Stephen Eyles & Thomas REIDY    
 Jack Davison & Ben Stead   
East Morton A & East Morton B   
Jack Davison & Ben Stead  4&3  
Jack Davison & Ben Stead  1 Hole   
  Oliver Broadbent & Michael Parker  
Bye  
Stephen Ball & Michael Senior  
Stephen Ball & Michael Senior  
 Oliver Broadbent & Michael Parker  4&2 
Oliver Broadbent & Michael Parker Walkover  
Oliver Broadbent & Michael Parker Walkover  
Branshaw A & Branshaw B    
    
Bye    
Adam Drewery & David Narey  20 Holes   
Adam Drewery & David Narey    
 Adam Drewery & David Narey   
Andrew Sutcliffe & Kevin Woodhead  3&1  
Andrew Sutcliffe & Kevin Woodhead   
Gerry Waterhouse & Andrew Watts    
    
Nick Hogan & Fraser Talbot     
David Barton & J.P. McKenzie    
David Barton & J.P. McKenzie  1 Hole   
 Richard  King & Rory Leach    
David Dawson & Eddie Robinson     
Richard  King & Rory Leach  2&1    
Richard  King & Rory Leach  3&1     


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.