More

Bradford & District 8-15 Golf Association

Potterton Trophy Past Winners

1st Division Team Championship

Year Club Players Names Players Names Course Played
1976 Branshaw No Player
No Player
No Player
No Player
Baildon
1977 West Bradford B Simpson
S Florence
T Burden
R Marsden
Rawdon
1978 Phoenix Park C Chapman
K Chapman
B Middleton
D Wilcox
Rawdon
1979 Bingley St.Ives No Player
No Player
No Player
No Player
Skipton
1980 Bradford Moor No Player
No Player
No Player
No Player
Phoenix Park
1981 Halifax L Fulep
J Rothera
R A Childs
J Balmforth
Hanging Heaton
1982 Riddlesden B Brooksbank
W Tomlinson
R Cooper
D Hargreaves
Riddlesden
1983 Howley Hall B Jefferson
J Gower
N Auty
B McDonald
Cleckheaton
1984 Howley Hall J Gower
G Copley
G Wright
B Armitage
Howley Hall
1985 Bingley St.Ives G Moulds
M Linyard
G Town
J Chambers
West Bradford
1986 Bingley St.Ives G Moulds
M Linyard
G Town
J Chambers
South Bradford
1987 Howley Hall R Smith
J Doyle
A Chippendale
R McCormac
Howley Hall
1988 Keighley S Armstrong
R Ward
D Norton
P Osbourne
Dewsbury
1989 Fulneck J Puleikis
S Robinson
M Stocks
N Vickers
Fulneck
1990 Ben Rhydding B L Senior
M Smith
P Kendall
D Walters
Ben Rhydding
1991 Howley Hall E Blackshaw
W Lawson
M Scott
R Whitehead
South Bradford
1992 West Bowling W G Smith
D Crisp
H Fieldhouse
A Carter
Riddlesden
1993 Skipton S Wilcock
D Maddison
M Hill
R F Harrison
Halifax
1994 Branshaw P Chadwick
J Head
B Jefferson
C Spencer
Branshaw
1995 Shipley R Cadman
M S Crowther
I Smithson
G A Brown
West Bradford
1996 Ben Rhydding A Atkins
N Brook
J Kirton
T Hargreaves
Ben Rhydding
1997 Bingley St.Ives D Cook
R Robertson
R Wilde
A Dixon
Branshaw
1998 Northcliffe W Kent
P Hillas
A Young
M Buckley
Silsden
1999 Northcliffe S Murray
A Young
P Hillas
C Murgatroyd
Howley Hall
2000 Shipley P Brown
A Bradley
A Smith
N Gillieard
Woodhall Hills
2001 Skipton B Nortje
S Skirrow
C Hunt
G Myles
Keighley
2002 Skipton C Hunt
M Cooper
A Speak
F Picken
Skipton
2003 Skipton C Hunt
A Barron
N Bamber
W Barron
The Manor
2004 Howley Hall D Levitt
L McGuire
P Paxman
J Roberts
Bradford
2005 Keighley J Hedges
S Hey
S Ding
S Shackleton
Cleckheaton
2006 Woodhall Hills G McGreavy
K Eden
N Banks
M Tempest-Mitchell
Woodhall Hills
2007 Silsden P Tedder
P Egan
J J Berry
J Hunt
Silsden
2008 Halifax J Smith
A Connor
D Williams
M Mitchell
Branshaw
2009 Cleckheaton A Mear
M Ramm
G Wood
T Hall
Cleckheaton
2010 Baildon J Carr
G Stevenson
G Knowd
I Helyar
Skipton
2011 Horsforth R Greenwood
S Clark
T Dearden
P Edmondson
Keighley
2012 Halifax S Willis
M Westfall
P Newell
N Connor
Halifax
2013 Cleckheaton J Wordsworth
M Harrison
N Munslow
P Stone
Silsden
2014 Cleckheaton P Knowles
N Munslow
P Stone
M Gibson
Baildon
2015 The Manor C Lumley
C Sugden
P Bowes
M Padgett
Northcliffe
2016 Northcliffe P Hillas
P Briggs
J Rayner
D Narayne-Lee
Northcliffe
2017 Keighley C Lonsdale
K Knight
L Blacka
I Luccock
Baildon
2018 Bradford Moor

S North

D Whiting

P Taylor

L Hayton

South Bradford
2019 The Manor

M Padgett

C Flynn

P Harrison

J Tate

The Manor
2020 Not played - Pandemic


2021 East Bierley

A Newby

K Perrow

L McAllister

B Haigh

Halifax
2022 Headley 

A Hill

G Chadwick

D Fieldhouse

P Dean

Branshaw
2023 Cleckheaton

M Hall

D Cox

M Gibson

C McAllister

Baildon




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.